MUSIC GRANT

Grant for the composition of an Original Score for a Short Film

Films funded

2007

  • French Roast (Dir: P. O. Joubert - Compo: O. Lliboutry) Nomined to Oscar 2010
  • Yendin (Dir: Y. Marquis - Compo: A. Roy)
  • Les Miettes (Dir: Pierre Pinaud - Compo: Gilles Alonzo) César of Best short film 2009

2008

  • Jogging Category (Dir: M. Le Gall - Compo: G. Lafage & F Lebon)
  • Un coin de ciel bleu (Dir: Arnaud Demuynck and Cecilia Marreiros Marum - Compo: Laurence Deydier)
  • Capucine (Dir: L. Neto - Compo: J.F. Viguié)
  • Ciel (N. Coquet - Compo. L. Soret)

2009

  • Chienne d'histoire (Dir: Serge Avedikian - Compo: Michel Karsky) 
  • Elefteria (Dir : Eric Vanz de Godoy - Compo: Marc Siffert)
  • Voyage dans la symbolique romane (Dir: Jean Michel Le Saux - Compo: Karol Beffa)
  • Moussa (Dir: Sofiane Belmouden - Compo: Jean-Didier Traina)

2010

  • Un Ogre (Dir: Gérard Ollivier - Compo: Valerie Pérez)
  • Bisclavret (Dir: Emilie Mercier - Compo : Olivier Daviaud)
  • La réparation (Dir: Julien Boustani, Cecilia Ramos - Compo: David Reyes)
  • Matatoro (Dir: Raphaël Calamote, Mauro Carraro, Jérémy Pasquet - Compo: Pierre Manchot)
  • Second Seuil (Dir: Loïc Nicoloff - Compo: Gilles Maugenest) 
  • Paul Ricard, portrait(s) (Dir: Christel Chabert - Compo: Gilles Alonzo)

2011

  • Groove your life (Dir: Vincent Burgevin, Franck Lebon - Compo: Franck Lebon)
  • L'histoire du petit Paolo (Dir: Nicolas Liguori - Compo: Marc Perrone)
  • Tête à tête (Dir: Virginie Boda - Compo: Virgile Van Ginneken)
  • Directed by (Dir: Alban Mench - Compo: Manuel Peskine)
  • Les grossesses de Charlamagne (Dir: Matthieu Rumani, Nicolas Slomka - Compo: Laurent Ziliani, Thomas)
  • La bifle (Dir: Jean-Baptiste Saurel - Compo: Manuel Peskine)
  • Le silence et l'oubli (Dir: Christophe Delsaux - Compo: Olivier Militon)

2012

  • Ultrason (Dir: May Bouhada - Compo: Gilles Maugenest)
  • Tennis Elbow (Dir: Vidal Philippot – Compo: Pablo Pico)
  • Merci mon chien (Dir: Julie Rembauville & Nicolas Bianco Levrin – Compo: Adrien Chevalier)
  • Le grand combat (Dir: Nicolas Rivat - Compo: David Reyes)
  • Eloge de l’impuissance (Dir: Christophe Monniot - Compo: Laetitia Carton)
  • Le sens du toucher (Dir: Jean Charles Mbotti Malolo - Comp: Camille Dalmais)
  • Mauvaise tête (Dir: Camille Vidal Naquer – Compo: Sylvain Morizet)
  • Mars (Dir: Martin Douaire – Compo: Erwan Le Guen & Adan Contu)
  • Klaus (Dir: Tom Haugomat & Bruno mangyoku - Compo: Sachar Galperine)
  • Zoo (Dir: Nicolas Plescof - Compo: Vincent Govindin)
  • Une liberté sous contrôle (Dir: Hélène Trigueros - Compo: Olivier Militon)

2013

  • 37°4S (Dir: Adriano Valerio - Compo: Romain Trouillet
  • Phobo (Dir: Hélène Ducrocq - Compo: Gérard Bonnotte)
  • Soir de fête (Dir: David Robert - Compo: Pablo Elcoq)
  • Southern Comfort (Dir: Louis Jean Gore - Compo: Napoléon Maddox)
  • Cargo Cult (Dir: Bastien Dubois - Compo: Sylvain Przybylski)
  • Le vélo de l'éléphant (Dir: Oleysya Suchkina - Compo: Yan Volsy)
  • Au sol (Dir: Alexis Michalik - Compo: Etienne Gauthier)
  • Drôle d'oiseau (Dir: Phuang Mai Nguyen - Compo: Yan Volsy)
  • A l'amiable (Dir: Rémy Cayuela - Compo: Sylvain Morizet)
  • Si jamais nous devions disparaître... (Dir: Gabriel Périot - Compo: Patrice Cartier)
  • Baby Rush (Dir: Tigran Rosine - Compo: Franck Lebon)
  • Oripeaux (Dir: Sonia Gerbeaud & Mathias De Panafieu - Compo: Nathanaël Bergese)
  • Simiocratie (Dir: Nicolas Pleskof - Compo: Amaury Chabauty)
  • Les derniers hommes (Dir: Maxime Potherat - Compo: Charles Masson)
  • Amours et métamorphoses (Dir: Yanira Yariv - Compo: Giulia Tagliava)
  • Les sentinelles du port (Dir: Philippe Barrier - Compo: Sonia De Meglio)
  • Rechute (Dir: Jéröme Nunes - Compo: Agnès Vincent)

2014

  • Une toile d'araignée (Dir: Huseyin Aydin - Compo: Emrah Kaptan)
  • Suspendu à la nuit (Dir: Eva Tourrent - Compo: Matthieu Canaguier)
  • Utopie Naoshima (Dir: Claire Laborey - Compo: Lionel Ginoux)
  • H recherche F (Dir: Marina Moshkava - Compo: Alain Laurens)
  • Des millions de larmes (Dir: Nathalie Beder - Compo: Romain Trouillet)
  • Ceux qui peuvent encore mourir (Dir: Charlotte Cayeux - Compo: Olivier Militon)
  • L'ours (Dir: Xavier Seron - Compo: Erwann Chandon)
  • Cowboy (Dir: Frédéric Zeimet - Compo: Léo Pinon)
  • En famille (Dir: Jérôme Waquet - Compo: Romain Trouillet)
  • Ogurets ou les turpides d'un concombre russes (Dir: Eric Butheret - Compo: Andreanne Detienne)

2015

  • Construire un feu (Dir: Frans-Xavier Goby - Compo: Mathieu Alvado)
  • La Cage (Dir: Loic Bruyère - Compo: Romain Trouillet)
  • Le Bucher de Saïd (Dir: Julien Sicard - Compo: Franck Le Bon)
  • Sale Temps (Dir: Antoine Danis - Compo: Sylvain Marty)
  • Sang d’encre (Dir: Leo Médard - Compo: Matthieu Lechowski)
  • 100% Pur Porc (Dir: Emilie Janin - Compo: Nathan Blais)
  • La Costa Dorada (Dir: Noémi Gruner - Compo: Wistam Hojeij)
  • La Culotte (Dir: Laurent Frode - Compo: Eloi Ragot)
  • La Jeune Fille et la Mort (Dir: Matthieu Di Stefano - Compo: Célia Picciochi)
  • Le Bleu Blanc Rouge de mes Cheveux (Dir: Josza Anjembe - Compo: Jan Vysocky)
  • Un Grand Silence (Dir: Julie Gourdain - Compo: Simon Meuret)

2016

  • La voix du père (Dir/Compo: Mathias et Colas Rifkiss)
  • J’aime Eva Marsh (Dir/Compo: Remy Rondeau)
  • MAD (Dir: Sophie Tavert - Compo: Hassan Abd Alrahman)
  • Anne-Marie Javouhey, missionnaire, visionnaire (Dir: Jean-Michel Dury - Compo: Gregory Moore et Christophe Le Merrer)
  • Monsieur Hernst (Dir: Vincent Capello - Compo: Matthieu Di Stefano)
  • Objectif Rio (Dir: Maelys Meyer - Compo: Emmanuel Blanc)
  • Vent de Fête (Dir: Marjolaine Perreten - Compo: Olivier Militon)
  • Banjo Farid (Dir: Clement Riere - Compo: Christophe Marejano)
  • Mama Bobo (Dir: Robin Adelfinger - Compo: Jerôme Lifszyc)

2017

  • La Fin des asticots (Dir: Paul-Aurélien Combre - Compo: Gilles Alonzo - Prod: Mona Lisa Production)
  • A l’aube (Dir: Julien Trauman - Compo: Alexandre Chaigniau - Prod: Insolence Productions)
  • Uuquchling (Dir: Kevin Nogues - Compo: Julien Morin - Prod: Origine Films)
  • Le fils (Dir: Albert Oriol - Compo: Romain Trouillet - Prod: Repisor Productions)
  • La vie sur Mars (Dir: Marie Léa Regales - Compo: Ronan Maillard - Prod: Les fées productions)
  • La valse à trois temps (Dir: Caroline Pascal - Compo: Yoann et Davy Bernagoult - Prod: Les films d’Avalon)
  • SEM (Dir: Eric Guenoun - Compo: Déborah Bombard-Golick - Prod: Les productions au Clair de Lune)
  • Dramonasc (13 fragments) (Dir: Céline Gailleurd - Compo: Alvise Sinivia - Prod: Nocturnes Productions)
  • La sablière (Dir: Sylvie Audcoeur - Compo: Ronan Maillard - Prod: Mood films Production)

2018

  • Des fleurs (Dir: Baptiste Petit-Gats - Compo: Romain Trouillet - Prod: Yukunkun)
  • Les jouvencelles (Dir: Delphine Corrard - Compo: Antoine Duchene - Prod: Origine films)
  • Odol Gorri (Dir: Charlène Favier - Compo: Simon Meuret - Prod: Mille et une productions)
  • Quand je serai grande (Dir: Yves Levy - Compo: Sylvia Filus - Prod: C ton film production)
  • Maraude et Murphy (Dir: Hélène Ducrocq - Compo: Nathanaël Bergèse - Prod: Citron Bien)
  • Tout se mérite (Dir: Pierre Amstutz Roch - Compo: Maxime Hervé - Prod: Origine Films)
  • De l'or dans la poussière (Dir: Jade Mietton & Thomas Fisch - Compo: Olivier Militon - Prod: Koklico Productions)
  • La jupe d'Adam (Dir: Clément Tréhin-Lalanne - Compo: Wissam Hojeij - Prod: Films Grand Huit)
  • SABR' (Dir: Matthieu Maunier-Rossi - Compo: Olivier Militon - Prod: Back in Town)
  • D'ocre et de suie (Dir: Romain Grésillon - Compo: Cyril Planchon - Prod: Les films de l'autre cougar)
  • De particulier à particulier (Dir: Julien Sauvadon - Compo: Gilles Alonzo - Prod: 2.4.7. Films)
  • Sape (Dir: Clémence Marcadier - Compo: Julien Bellanger - Prod: GASP!)
  • Pourquoi pas moi (Dir: Marine Gauthier & Jean Crépu - Compo: Déborah Bombard-Golicki - Prod: Veilleur de nuit)
  • Le spectacle de maternelle (Dir: Loic Bruyère - Compo: Romain Trouillet - Prod: Folimage)

Print Email